Thursday, July 31, 2008

Attention Comment Trolls!

Ok! Get this Dominic, Diesel, Halo, Jane, Arnie, Heel, Neo, Hero, Kir, and Bill! If that is indeed your real names. I know you people that register under these user names are real because you take the time to fill in all the shit I have set as mandatory fields in my registration form.

read more | digg story

Now That’s A Spicy Spaghetti!

I was going to post this yesterday, but after having a full plate of this stuff, I ended up passing out and didn’t have the time to post it afterward. LOLI got the idea to have some Spaghetti after cooking a crap load at work. The stuff I made there smelled so good that I had the craving for dinner when I got home.

read more | digg story

Monday, July 21, 2008

Canadian Idiot Top 9

This season just completely sucks.It seems like every contestant has some sob story for every song they sing. Its damn depressing in my opinion. To top all that off, the best musical singers and musicians are getting the boot. WTF is this Earl still doing there?I have to blame a lot on the Judges for letting most of these idiots on the show

read more | digg story